Sylvie’s Wine Auction Antwerpen – Fantastic World Record for Roumier Georges – Chambolle Musigny les Cras 2013

Sylvie’s Wine Auction Antwerpen – Fantastic World Record for Roumier Georges – Chambolle Musigny les Cras 2013

A wine auction results from Sylvie's Wine Auctions Antwerpen - oder auch Veilingsylvies Wine Auctions on Monday 2022-06-13.

Two wine bottles of 2013 Roumier Georges Chambolle Musigny les Cras in a bottle size 750 ml, changed investor for 600,00 €. In a dramatic bidding war the value of the wine climbed until 600,00 € per 750 ml wine bottle and realized this fantastic world record for fine wine prices. Since the last wine price on the 2022-03-11 at Zachys Wine Auction NY with a valuation of 515,62 € the current performance is at +16,36 % or 84,38 €.

Some other Wine Price Records at Sylvie's Wine Auction

One wine bottle of Roumier Georges Chambolle Musigny vintage 2010 in a size 750 ml, got a new wine investor for 460,00 € and made the second world record for fine wine prices in this unbelievable wine auction. The result was the second world record for this wine in a row at I-deal Encheres Vins which reached a wine price of 445,00 €, the current increase in value is 15,00 € or +3,37 %.

2007 Rayas Chateauneuf du Pape Pignan in a 750 ml wine bottle, maintained perfectly with a price of 460,00 € and was able to set the third new record price. This corresponds to a total appreciation of 60,00 € or +15,00 %.

2014 Sine Qua Non Grenache Shakti in a 750 ml bottle reached a valuation of 440,00 € and set the fourth wine price record. This corresponds to a total appreciation of 104,00 € or +30,95 %.

Sylvie's Wine Auction Antwerpen 2022-06-13 Top 100 Performer

RegionVineyardWineVintageSizePerformance
BurgundyLachaux AnouxClos Vougeot2017750385,71%
BurgundyLachaux AnouxVosne Romanee Chaumes2011750374,41%
BurgundyLachaux AnouxVosne Romanee Chaumes2014750344,44%
BurgundyLachaux AnouxVosne Romanee Chaumes2013750337,50%
RhoneChave Jean LouisHermitage1981750321,05%
BurgundyDancer VincentMeursault2013750296,09%
BurgundyLachaux AnouxVosne Romanee Suchots2014750276,00%
BurgundyLachaux AnouxChambolle Musigny2010750225,16%
BurgundyMortet DenisGevrey Chambertin Lavaux St Jacques2019750215,79%
BurgundyMugneret GibourgNuits St Georges Vignesrondes2009750200,00%
BurgundyLachaux AnouxClos Vougeot2014750197,95%
BordeauxPalmerPalmer1945750196,88%
LoireDomaine du CollierSaumur2016750170,01%
BurgundyEnte BenoitPuligny Montrachet2018750160,28%
BurgundyMorey Colin PYBatard Montrachet2008750159,61%
BurgundyLachaux AnouxVosne Romanee Reignots2014750158,33%
BurgundyLachaux AnouxVosne Romanee Suchots2015750150,00%
BurgundyBizotBourgogne Hautes Cotes de Nuits2014750145,45%
BurgundyMugneret GibourgNuits St Georges les Chaignots2016750143,90%
BurgundyBizotVosne Romanee2010750140,00%
BurgundyMortet DenisGevrey Chambertin Mes Cinq Terroirs2019750127,29%
BurgundyPernot PPuligny Montrachet2017750126,20%
BurgundyBizotBourgogne Le Chapitre2010750125,00%
BurgundyDancer VincentMeursault Corbins2017750120,06%
ChampagneDom PerignonAndy Warhol2000750115,55%
BurgundyRamonetChassagne Montrachet2016750110,00%
RhonePierre GononSt Joseph Vieilles Vignes2006750109,07%
BurgundyDujacChambolle Musigny les Gruenchers2018750101,39%
BurgundyMorey Colin PYBatard Montrachet201775098,29%
GermanyWeil RobertRiesling201375094,95%
AustriaHirtzberger FranzRiesling Singerriedel Smaragd201275094,44%
ToscanaPoggio di SottoBrunello di Montalcino Riserva200575094,20%
ChampagneJacques SelosseInitial Brut20051.50093,33%
PiedmontAlessandria GianfrancoBarolo201675092,96%
BurgundyChateau de la MaltroyeChassagne Montrachet201775091,30%
GermanyWittmannRiesling20121.50090,91%
BordeauxLaville Haut BrionLaville Haut Brion198475090,48%
ToscanaTenuta San GuidoSassicaia20161.50089,85%
BurgundyDancer VincentMeursault201675086,21%
US-CaliforniaSine Qua NonDistenta I201975085,72%
BurgundyBizotMarsannay Clos du Roy201475083,67%
BurgundyTremblay CecileChambolle Musigny201775083,33%
BurgundyRousseau AMazis Chambertin201875082,43%
RhoneChave Jean LouisHermitage Blanc20061.50079,34%
LoireEdmond VatanSancerre Clos la Neore20141.50078,95%
RhoneChapoutierHermitage l'Ermite200275076,52%
BurgundyVoarick MCorton Charlemagne199975075,44%
ToscanaOrnellaiaOrnellaia20151.50074,36%
ToscanaAntinori PTignanello20161.50073,89%
BurgundyBoyer MartenotMeursault201475069,98%
BurgundyRamonetChevalier Montrachet201375069,64%
BurgundyDancer VincentMeursault201875068,75%
BordeauxPetrusPetrus197475068,30%
BordeauxD'YquemD'Yquem198075067,85%
PiedmontRinaldi GiuseppeBarolo Brunata Riserva20151.50067,48%
BurgundyLachaux AnouxEchezeaux201075066,67%
BurgundyMorey Colin PYPernand Vergelesses Sous Fretilles201875066,67%
RhoneChapoutierHermitage le Meal200175066,61%
ToscanaFrescobaldiBrunello di Montalcino Castel Giocondo201675065,79%
BurgundyDugat PyCharmes Chambertin200675065,22%
BurgundyColin MarkMontrachet200875063,79%
BurgundyPattes LoupChablis201875063,64%
JuraDomaine des MiroirsChardonnay Saugettes Mizuiro201675063,64%
GermanyBreuer GeorgRiesling201975063,46%
BordeauxTour de ByTour de By200975063,32%
RhoneChave Jean LouisHermitage200775062,90%
US-CaliforniaThe Third TwinNuestra Senora del Tercer Gemelo201875061,57%
BurgundyRamonetBourgogne Blanc201475061,11%
BurgundyPrieure RochVosne Romanee Clos de Goillotte199975059,89%
BurgundyDauvissat Rene et VincentChablis La Forest200675058,82%
BurgundyMortet DenisGevrey Chambertin les Champeaux201975058,82%
BurgundyJadot LouisChapelle Chambertin201175058,56%
US-CaliforniaSpottswoodeCabernet Sauvignon201675058,38%
BurgundyRoulot GuyMeursault Meix Chavaux201875058,34%
BurgundyCoche DuryPuligny Montrachet les Enseigneres201975058,27%
ToscanaAntinori PTignanello201275058,25%
BordeauxD'YquemD'Yquem199075057,94%
BurgundyPernot PPuligny Montrachet201475057,56%
BurgundyMorey Colin PYChassagne Montrachet les Caillerets201875057,14%
BurgundyCoche DuryMeursault201975056,86%
BurgundyCoche DuryMeursault les Rougeots201975056,86%
BordeauxCheval BlancCheval Blanc197275056,68%
BordeauxBel AirBel Air199675056,49%
BurgundyMorey Colin PYBourgogne201975056,47%
ToscanaSolderaSangiovese201575052,78%
RhoneDomaine des ToursGrenache Blanc201775051,16%
RhoneChave Jean LouisHermitage Blanc201375051,14%
LoireDomaine HuetVouvray Le Mont Moelleux200875051,01%
BurgundyMorey Colin PYMeursault201775050,57%
ToscanaIsole e OlenaCepparello200975050,33%
BurgundyBoillot HenryMeursault Charmes201775050,00%
BurgundyMorey Colin PYHautes Cotes de Beaune au Bout du Monde201975050,00%
BurgundyMugneret GibourgRuchottes Chambertin201875050,00%
ToscanaAntinori PSolaia20161.50049,70%
BurgundyBizotBourgogne Le Chapitre201475048,86%
BurgundyRoumier GeorgesMorey St Denis Clos de la Bussiere199675048,76%
BurgundyMugnierNuits St Georges201475047,37%
AustriaPichler FXRiesling Kellerberg Smaragd201375047,37%
BordeauxD'YquemD'Yquem196675047,06%
ChampagneTaittingerCollection Imai198875046,67%

THE WINE.NETWORK ANALYSES MILLIONS OF WINE AUCTIONS, PROCESSES THE AUCTION RESULTS INTO WINE PRICES, CHARTS, TRENDS AND OTHER EVALUATIONS SUCH AS:
WINE INDICES AND A WORLDWIDE RANKING OF ALL WINERIES IN TERMS OF VALUE DEVELOPMENT, TRADING VOLUMES, WINE TOP PRICES AND MANY BESPOKEN ANALYSIS.

We work like a portfolio manager for stocks and other banking products, but for over a billion different wines worldwide.
We scan over 12,000 wineries with well over 100.000 different wines. We process and analyse all vintages from 1700 onwards and all common bottle sizes.
Our users can easily enter their wines via our Artificial Intelligence - or they do it manually and just a few hours later they can understand and evaluate the value of your wine cellar and each individual wine.

  •  3622 Lots Fine Wine & Rare Spirits were offered at the Sylvie's Wine Auction.
  • The Wine.Network could store, analyse and process 2.282 lots, without mixed lots and rare spirits.
  • The listed tradingvolume was 10.450 bottles
  • The average value per listed botte was 176,07 €.
  • A total price volume of all listed bottles was 1.839.973,88 €

The wine region Bordeaux provided 4.370 wine bottles or converted 41,82 % from all offers at this wine trading day. The winery Quinta do Castelinho from Portugal was most frequently traded.

The most wanted single wine was the Quinta do Castelinho .

The usually most sought vintage at this trading day was the 2014 vintage with 613 bottles.

Important wines and vinyards like -  Domaine de la Romanee Conti  Romanee Conti 2002, Roux Armand St Aubin 1988, 1999 Quinta do Castelinho Vintage Port, 1921 D'YquemKünstler Franz Riesling vintage 2014 Vieux Chateau Certan, 2013 Kopke Vintage Port, Leroy Corton Charlemagne 2007 - received new valuations and, as with a portfolio for shares and bonds - only for wines, with a wine cellar management - all prices were immediately analysed and processed, the wine cellars of our users were simultaneously updated and their value recalculated.

The most expensive wine in this auction came from Burgundy.

One bottle Domaine de la Romanee Conti Romanee Conti vintage 2002 in a 750 ml bottle was sold for 16.000,00 € per single bottle.

One bottle D'Yquem vintage 1921 in a 750 ml wine bottle changed for 6.200,00 € from one owner to another.

A Leroy Corton Charlemagne vintage 2007 achieved a valuation of 6.000,00 € for the 750 ml bottle.

Starting Date
2016-03-05
First Price
148.00
Price 2022-06-13
600.00
Performance/Year
+25,00 %
Total Performance
+305,41 %
Wine Auction Prices - Roumier Georges - Chambolle Musigny les Cras 2013
Starting Date
2005-04-10
First Price
1876.12
Price 2022-06-13
16000.00
Performance/Year
+13,29 %
Total Performance
+752,82 %
Wine Auction Prices - Domaine de la Romanee Conti - Romanee Conti 2002
Starting Date
1996-01-01
First Price
1312.74
Price 2022-06-13
6200.00
Performance/Year
+6,05 %
Total Performance
+372,29 %
Wine Auction Prices - D'Yquem 1921
Starting Date
2011-09-26
First Price
588.89
Price 2022-06-13
6000.00
Performance/Year
+24,19 %
Total Performance
+918,87 %
Wine Auction Prices - Leroy - Corton Charlemagne 2007