Wine Auction Prices – I-deal Encheres Vins – 2022-10-21 Analysis & Results

Wine Auction Prices – I-deal Encheres Vins – 2022-10-21 Analysis & Results

Robert Arnoux Chambolle Musigny 2010 with All Time High Price

I-Deal Encheres Vins - Results & Analysis at the end of the auction week until 2022-10-21

I-deal Encheres Vins 2022-10-21 Wine Price Records - All Time High Prices

Wine Price RecordsRegionVineyardWineVintageSizeCurrent PricePerformance
1BurgundyArnoux RobertChambolle Musigny2010750210,00 €359,12%
2ChampagneLansonBrut1982750230,00 €207,24%
3RhoneUsseglio PierreChateauneuf du Pape Cuvee Tradition199975030,00 €156,63%
4BordeauxFerrandeFerrande199075026,00 €156,41%
5HungaryRoyal Tokaji CompanyAszu 6 Puttonyos1996500140,00 €128,98%
6ProvenceDomaine de TrevallonCoteaux des Baux de Provence2015750105,00 €124,98%

The Wine.Network

The Wine.Network

The Wine.Network can store, analyse and process thousands of wine auctions daily and we receive thousands of new auction results and valuations from all wine auctions worldwide.

Just like a portfolio for stocks and bonds - only with us for wines - including a wine cellar management - all prices are immediately analysed and processed, the wine cellars of our users are updated at the same time and their value is recalculated.

We scan over 12,000 wineries with well over 100,000 different wines. We process and analyse all vintages from 1700 onwards and all common bottle sizes.

We use this daily information to build up our wine indices, which provide a very precise overview of the performance of the world's most important wine regions on a daily basis. An important factor for decisions when investing in wine in combination with the Winery Ranking We can't show every wine here with a new rating - we do that on our wine price databases.

I-deal Encheres Vins 2022-10-21 Best Performer Top 100

RegionVineyardWineVintageSizeDifferencePerformance
BurgundArnoux RobertChambolle Musigny2010750164,26359,12%
ChampagneLansonBrut1982750155,14207,24%
RhoneUsseglio PierreChateauneuf du Pape Cuvee Tradition199975018,31156,63%
BordeauxFerrandeFerrande199075015,86156,41%
HungaryRoyal Tokaji CompanyAszu 6 Puttonyos199650078,86128,98%
ProvenceDomaine de TrevallonCoteaux des Baux de Provence201575058,33124,98%
ChampagneLeclerc BriantDivine199075065,46120,02%
BurgundNudant ANuits St Georges200775011,67116,70%
BurgundGroffier RobertBonnes Mares19991500572,67115,15%
BurgundMikulski FrancoisMeursault Les Poruzots201275065100,00%
ToscanaBelguardoBelguardo200475016,8692,94%
BordeauxCru d'Arche PugneauCru d'Arche Pugneau20057501583,33%
LoireDomaine Roches NeuvesSaumur L'Insolite200975011,6777,80%
SiciliaBenantiBianco Superiore Pietramarina200475026,0576,73%
BurgundGuffens HeynenMacon Pierreclos le Chavigne Rouge200475026,0272,32%
BurgundGuffens HeynenMacon Pierreclos le Chavigne Rouge19997504472,13%
BurgundEnte ArnaudMeursault Gouttes d'Or201175033559,29%
PiemontBusso PBarbaresco20117503558,33%
PiemontI Paglieri RoagnaBarolo Rocce la Pira201075069,5857,78%
BurgundDomaine de MontilleVolnay199675043,3356,51%
ProvenceTour du BonBandol Rose2014750956,25%
BurgundGrivault AlbertPommard Clos Blanc199775023,2855,80%
BurgundPrieur JacquesBeaune Greves20097502550,00%
RhoneClos des PapesChateauneuf du Pape20207502050,00%
BurgundComtes LafonMeursault Desiree20147507050,00%
LoireChateau Pierre BiseAnjou Le Haut de la Garde2008750550,00%
BurgundDomaine de CourcelPommard Les Croixes Noires20157503050,00%
ToscanaBiondi SantiSchidione199875018,7845,56%
PiemontRocca BrunoBarbaresco Rabaja20117501944,19%
PiemontMassolinoBarolo Vigna Rionda Riserva199675051,1142,99%
ChampagnePierre MoncuitNon Dose19967502142,86%
ProvenceDomaine TempierCabassaou20067503541,18%
ToscanaIsole e OlenaSyrah20017509,4641,06%
BurgundRodet AntoninMontrachet198875036,6240,07%
PiemontRizziBarbaresco Boito200775011,3738,37%
BurgundPrieure RochBourgogne Pinoterie201775011037,93%
BurgundPrieur JacquesGevrey Chambertin200975029,7537,07%
BurgundConfuron JJVosne Romanee les Beaux Monts201515008536,17%
BurgundDroin JPChablis Vaudesir201175018,3835,61%
LanguedocMas Daumas GassacRouge200815002135,00%
BordeauxLascombesLascombes196437518,0634,77%
RhoneChapoutierHermitage Cuvee de l'Oree2001150040,5233,91%
BurgundDupont TisserandotCharmes Chambertin20097503033,33%
BurgundTremblay CecileEchezeaux du Dessus2016750283,2132,67%
BurgundPonsotClos de la Roche Vieilles Vignes200075093,0632,43%
JuraGanevatDe Toute Beaute2018750932,14%
LanguedocClos des FeesClos des Fees2016750832,00%
BurgundDomaine du VissouxMoulin a Vent Les Trois Roches20151500832,00%
BurgundMoillardVosne Romanee Les Malconsorts199675031,3631,79%
BurgundMoine HudelotBonnes Mares20057505031,25%
BordeauxChateau Le BourdieuChateau Le Bourdieu1985750430,77%
BurgundBouland DanielCote Brouilly2020750529,41%
BurgundLamy CaillatChassagne Montrachet La Romanee2014750189,6728,72%
BurgundTrapet JLChambertin201875086,4527,57%
BurgundDomaine BartBonnes Mares20027504025,00%
LoireEdmond VatanSancerre Clos la Neore20167508025,00%
BurgundMugnierChambolle Musigny20067507122,98%
ChampagneDuval LeroyClos des Bouveries20057509,0622,13%
BordeauxArmensArmens20061500621,43%
ToscanaAntinori PTignanello197775027,7818,87%
BordeauxSociando MalletSociando Mallet1984750618,75%
BurgundComtes LafonMeursault Desiree201875023,3318,42%
BordeauxCouvent des JacobinsCouvent des Jacobins200530002018,18%
BurgundDesvignes Louis ClaudeMorgon Cote du Py2015750317,65%
LanguedocMas Daumas GassacRouge200915001116,92%
BordeauxMeyneyMeyney20193751,6716,70%
BurgundDomaine des LambraysMorey St Denis20157501016,67%
BurgundDomaine du VissouxFleurie Poncie20151500416,00%
LanguedocDomaine d'AupilhacCocalieres20207502,515,15%
BurgundGrivault AlbertMeursault les Perrieres201875010,6714,55%
BurgundGrivot JeanVosne Romanee200675014,514,50%
BurgundRouget EmmanuelSavigny Les Beaune20157502014,29%
BurgundPavelot Jean MarcCorton Charlemagne20057501014,29%
BordeauxMoulin RicheMoulin Riche19987503,1214,26%
VenetoMasiRosso Del Veronese Masi19967502,2513,64%
ToscanaAntinori PSolaia200875027,613,64%
LanguedocMas Daumas GassacCuvee Emile Peynaud20017503012,50%
BordeauxTayacTayac1993750212,50%
BurgundBachelet DenisGevrey Chambertin les Corbeaux Vieilles Vignes20187502012,50%
ChampagneLouis RoedererCristal Rose19977503012,00%
LanguedocDomaine de la Grange des PeresGrange des Peres20137504011,76%
BordeauxAgassacAgassac2004750211,11%
ChampagneDeutzBrut Rose2005750511,11%
BurgundBouchard Aine et FilsClos de Vougeot20147501011,11%
BurgundComtes LafonMeursault Clos de la Barre20107502011,11%
BurgundMugnierNuits St Georges Clos de la Marechale20177501510,34%
ProvenceChateau SimoneRouge2003750510,00%
AustriaPichler FXRiesling Kellerberg Smaragd20167504,178,78%
BurgundLumpp FrancoisGivry Clos Jus201975038,57%
BordeauxGouleeGoulee20157501,678,35%
ChampagneEgly OurietMillesime Brut2008750508,33%
BordeauxFarguesFargues198275010,648,23%
BurgundPrieure RochVosne Romanee Les Clous2014750407,84%
RhoneChateau des ToursVacqueyras2012750107,69%
RhoneChateau des ToursVacqueyras2006750107,69%
JuraMaison Pierre OvernoyArbois Pupillin Poulsard2018750307,32%
BurgundHudelot BailletChambolle Musigny Vieilles Vignes20207502,57,14%
RhoneRostaing ReneCote Rotie la Landonne20097508,496,99%
BurgundRoulot GuyBourgogne Rouge20137505,536,96%
BordeauxCoutetCoutet197975056,67%

I-deal Encheres Vins 2022-10-21 Statistics & Analysis

 I-deal Encheres Vins Wine Auction Week 2022-10-21 
Auctions700
Trading Volume1.253
Price Volume210.822,87 €
Bottle Average168,25 €
Most Wanted RegionBordeaux+37,75 %
Burgundy+21,71 %
Rhone+13,81 %
Languedoc+6,15 %
Toscana+3,59 %
Most Wanted VineyardCheval Blanc+2,79 %
Domaine de la Grange des Peres+2,71 %
Chateau des Tours+2,15 %
Domaine de l'Anglore+1,92 %
Chateau La Tour Monts+1,52 %
Most Wanted WineCheval Blanc+2,23 %
Couvent des Jacobins+0,96 %
Forts de Latour+0,96 %
Raymond Lafon+0,88 %
Carnasciale+0,80 %
Most Wanted Vintage2015+8,86 %
2018+6,15 %
2017+5,51 %
2009+4,63 %
2013+4,23 %
Most Wanted Size750+92,74 %
1.500+3,43 %
375+3,19 %
500+0,32 %
3.000+0,32 %
Most Wanted Quantity1+55,86 %
2+21,86 %
3+17,14 %
4+3,14 %
6+1,43 %
Most Expensiv WineDomaine D'Auvenay Chevalier Montrachet 200715.900,00 €
Coche Dury Corton Charlemagne 20094.900,00 €
Romanee Conti La Tache 20084.280,00 €
Domaine D'Auvenay Bourgogne Aligote Sous Chatelet 20162.700,00 €
Domaine Bizot Vosne Romanee les Jacheres 20112.600,00 €
Cheapest WineChateau Saint Georges 20138,67 €
Domaine D'Aupilhac Cuvee Aupilhac 20219,33 €
Domaine Bouscasse Bouscasse 20139,50 €
Chateau Meyney 2013 (375ml)10,00 €
Couvent des Jacobins 2015 (375ml)10,00 €

Picture: I-deal-Encheres Vins - Screenshot